GLOBAL WINNERS 2017

Take a look at the winners of 2017

creative01 gold 406 sgp gcc1 dylan tung

Dylan Tung

Singapur

GLOBAL CREATIVE ARTIST

new talent01 gold 397 rus gnt2 maxim sotnikov

Maxim Sotnikov

Russia

GLOBAL NEW TALENT CATEGORY

partner01 gold 551 usa gpc1 mio sota

Mio Sota

USA

GLOBAL PARTNER COLORIST


STYLISTS’ FAVORITE AWARD 2017

stylist fav creative 496 uea gcc1 futoun ahmed hakim

Futoun Ahmed Hakim

United Arab Emirates

CREATIVE CATEGORY

stylist fav new talent 517 gbr gnt2 lydia wolfe

Lydia Wolfe

United Kingdom

NEW TALENT CATEGORY

stylist fav partner 326 nld gpc1 maarten schapendonk

Maarten Schapendonk

Netherlands

PARTNER CATEGORY


GLOBAL CREATIVE ARTIST TOP 5 - 2017

creative01 gold 406 sgp gcc1 dylan tung

Dylan Tung



Singapur


creative02 silver 543 usa gcc3 lauren kocman

Lauren Kocman



USA


creative03 bronze 512 gbr gcc2 caroline brand

Caroline Brand



United Kingdom


creative04 4 winner 076 can gcc1 vu nguyen

Vu Nguyen



Canada


creative05 5 winner 241 jpn gcc1 shinsuke isozaki

Shinsuke Isozaki



Japan



GLOBAL NEW TALENT CATEGORY TOP 5 - 2017

new talent01 gold 397 rus gnt2 maxim sotnikov

Maxim Sotnikov



Russia


new talent02 silver 291 mys gnt1 sam lim sze shien

Sam Lim Sze Shien



Malaysia


new talent03 bronze 246 jpn gnt1 ayaka tanioka

Ayaka Tanioka



Japan


new talent04 4 winner 488 twn gnt3 gary su

Gary Su



Taiwan


new talent05 5 winner 099 chn gnt4 chloe ng

Chloe Ng



China



GLOBAL PARTNER COLORIST TOP 5 - 2017

partner01 gold 551 usa gpc1 mio sota

Mio Sota



USA


partner02 silver 492 twn gpc2 velette huang

Velette Huang



Taiwan


partner03 bronze 224 hkg gpc4 sean chiu

Sean Chiu



Hongkong


partner04 4 winner 568 vmn gpc3 hai ha nguyen

Hai Ha Nguyen



Vietnam


partner05 5 winner 193 deu gpc3 sebastian koenig

Sebastian König



Germany



GLOBAL WINNERS 2016

Take a look at the winners of 2016

creative colorist category

Larissa Bresnehan

Australia

CREATIVE COLORIST CATEGORY

new talent colorist category

Sargis Airapetian

Russia

NEW TALENT COLORIST CATEGORY

partner colorist category

Daniel Rubin

USA

PARTNER COLORIST CATEGORY


STYLISTS’ FAVORITE AWARD 2016

creative category

Colette Jones

USA

CREATIVE CATEGORY

new talent category

Liss Dragos

Romania

NEW TALENT CATEGORY

partner category

Daniel Rubin

USA

PARTNER CATEGORY


CREATIVE CATEGORY TOP 5 - 2016

1

Larissa Bresnehan

Australia

2

Jacky Tan

Singapore

3

Van Quynh Nguyen

Vietnam

4

Kenjin Huang

Taiwan

5

Candice Harder

Canada


NEW TALENT CATEGORY TOP 5 - 2016

1

Sargis Airapetian

Russia

2

Georgia Wild

UK

3

Manou Grijsen

Netherlands

4

Frank Karl Fang

China

5

Linda Cabrera

USA


PARTNER CATEGORY TOP 5 - 2016

1

Daniel Rubin

USA

2

Krysten-Ashley Garrod

Canada

3

Alexandra Kontos

Australia

4

Wayne Yang

China

5

Mariska Schutten

Netherlands


NATIONAL WINNERS AWARD BOOK


GLOBAL WINNERS 2015

Take a look at the winners of 2015

creative colorist category

Harley LoBasso

United States

CREATIVE COLORIST CATEGORY

new talent colorist category

Natalie Cara Jones

United Kingdom

NEW TALENT COLORIST CATEGORY

partner colorist category

Corinne Brown

United States

PARTNER COLORIST CATEGORY


STYLISTS’ FAVORITE AWARD 2015

creative category

Alberto Torres Treviño

Mexico

CREATIVE CATEGORY

new talent category

Bram van den Eijnden

Netherlands

NEW TALENT CATEGORY

partner category

Helen Heinroos

Estonia

PARTNER CATEGORY


CREATIVE CATEGORY TOP 5 - 2015

1

Harley LoBasso

United States

2

Nicol Wolter

Germany

3

Zoe Huang

Taiwan

4

Anastasiia Egorova

Russia

5

Alexandra Kontos

Australia


NEW TALENT CATEGORY TOP 5 - 2015

1

Natalie Cara Jones

United Kingdom

2

Ashleigh Thomas

Australia

3

Sandy Yoe

Singapore

4

Francisca Cavallari

Canada

5

Alien Ke

Taiwan


PARTNER CATEGORY TOP 5 - 2015

1

Corinne Brown

United States

2

Claude Comeau

Canada

3

Svetlana Zaitseva

Russia

4

Valerie-Cecilé Christ

Germany

5

Leona Michalová

Czech Republic


NATIONAL WINNERS AWARD BOOK


Global Winners 2014

Take a look at the winners of 2014

gruppe

GLOBAL WINNERS 2014

Hardy Tsai, Taiwan
Lidia Malez, Russia
Lok Chan, Hong Kong


COLOR ZOOM 2014, BERLIN

1 hardy tsai creative gold

GLOBAL WINNERS 2014

Hardy Tsai, Taiwan

CREATIVE COLORIST CATEGORY

1 lidia malez new talent gold

GLOBAL WINNERS 2014

Lidia Malez, Russia

NEW TALENT COLORIST CATEGORY

1 lok chan partner gold

GLOBAL WINNERS 2014

Lok Chan, Hong Kong

PARTNER COLORIST CATEGORY



Creative Category Top 5 - 2014

1 hardy tsai creative gold

HARDY TSAI

Taiwan

 

2 heidi van der berg creative gold

HEIDI VAN DER BERG

South Africa

3 larissa bresnehan creative gold

LARISSA BRESNEHAN

Australia

4 lucie jirkalov wenzlov creative gold

LUCIE JIRKALOVÁ-WENZLOVÀ

Czech Republic

5 arlun yang creative gold

ARLUN YANG

China



New talent Category Top 5 - 2014

1 lidia malez new talent gold

LIDIA MALEZ

Russia

2 chi hsing chang new talent gold

CHI HSING CHANG

Taiwan

3 hoang van ha new talent gold

HA HOANG VAN

Vietnam

4 lai mei jen new talent gold

LAI MEI JEN

Singapore

5 masafumi hashimura new talent gold

MASAFUMI HASHIMURA

Japan



Partner Category Top 5 - 2014

1 lok chan partner gold

LOK CHAN

Hong Kong

2 velette huang partner gold

VELETTE HUANG

Taiwan

3 1 svetlana louini partner gold

SVETLANA JOUINI

Norway

3 2 liudmila pazhitnova partner gold

LIUDMILA PAZHITNOVA

Russia

4 kenji zhu partner gold

KENJI ZHU

China

5 rubin partner gold

DANIEL RUBIN

USA



Global Winners 2013

Take a look at the winners of 2013.

winners international winner 2013

Global winners 2013

Kuku Soh, Taiwan
Derrick Zeno, USA
Rustam Mirasov, Russia


COLOR ZOOM 2013, LOS ANGELES

winners kuku su

Global winner 2013

Kuku Soh, Taiwan

NEW TALENT COLORIST CATEGORY

winners rustam mirasov

Global winner 2013

Rustam Mirasov, Russia

CREATIVE COLORIST CATEGORY

winners derrick zeno

Global winner 2013

Derrick Zeno, USA

PARTNER COLORIST CATEGORY



Creative Category Top 5 - 2013

winners rustam mirasov

Rustam Mirasov

Russia

02 mieko komura japan

Mieko Komura

Japan

03 heidi helena vd south africa

Heidi Helena vd Berg

South Africa

04 hardy tsai taiwan

Hardy Tsai

Taiwan

05 yuujin ho singapore

Yuujin Ho

Singapore



New talent Category Top 5 - 2013

winners kuku su

Kuku Soh

Taiwan

02 jordi schonwetter canada

Jordi Schonwetter

Canada

03 alla surkova russia

Alla Surkova

Russia

04 tay chun jiat singapore

Tay Chun Jiat

Singapore

05 christin wegner germany

Christin Wegner

Germany



Partner Category Top 5 - 2013

winners derrick zeno

Derrick Zeno

USA

02 jerry zhang china

Jerry Zhang

China

03 francis kok netherlands

Francis Kok

Netherlands

04 conner wu taiwan

Conner Wu

Taiwan

05 ian to hong kong

Ian To

Hong Kong



Global Winners 2012

Take a look at the winners of 2012.

winners international winner 2012

Global winners 2012

Hagen Krüger, Germany
Eason Chen, Taiwan
Chief Lin, Taiwan

COLOR ZOOM 2012, LONDON

winners p3 hagen krueger 71

Global Winner 2012

Hagen Krueger, Germany

PARTNER CATEGORY

winners nt2 kuan lin chen

Global winner 2012

Eason Chen, Taiwan

NEW TALENT CATEGORY

winners c3 yu shen lin

Global winner 2012

Chief Lin, Taiwan



Global Winners 2011

Take a look at the winners of 2011.

winners international winner 2011

Global winners 2011

Demi Leigh Gardiner, Australia
Ben Lin, Taiwan
Lisa Whiteman, United Kingdom

COLOR ZOOM 2012, MIAMI

winners demi leigh gardiner

Global winner 2011

Demi Leigh Gardiner, Australia

NEW TALENT CATEGORY

winners ben lin

Global winner 2011

Ben Lin, Taiwan

CREATIVE CATEGORY

winners lisa whiteman

Global winner 2011

Lisa Whiteman, United Kingdom

PARTNER COLORIST CATEGORY



Global Winners 2010

Take a look at the winners of 2010.

winners international winner 2010

Global Winners 2010

Evelyn Luo Wan Yen, Taiwan
Neil Barton, Great Britain
Marcela Blechová, Czech Republic

COLOR ZOOM 2010, PARIS

winners zoom luo wan jen

Global winner 2010

Evelyn Luo Wan Yen, Taiwan

NEW TALENT CATEGORY

winners neil barton

Global winner 2010

Neil Barton, United Kingdom

CREATIVE CATEGORY

winners marcela blechoval

Global winner 2010

Marcela Blechová, Czech Republic

PARTNER CATEGORY



Global winners 2009

Take a look at the winners of 2009.

winners international winner 2009

Global winners 2009

Mark Nordskov, Denmark
Tyker Ho, Taiwan
Thimothy Switzer, Canada

COLOR ZOOM 2009, LAS VEGAS

winners dk e heidi hansen

Global winner 2009

Mark Nordskov, Denmark

ELUMEN CATEGORY

winners tw c2 ho kuang an

Global winner 2009

Tyker Ho, Taiwan

CREATIVE CATEGORY

winners ca p3 timothy switzer partner

Global winner 2009

Timothy Switzer, Canada

PARTNER CATEGORY



Global Winners 2008

Take a look at the winners of 2008.

winners international winner 2008

Global Winners 2008

Peter Wu, Taiwan
Ioana Ecard, Germany
Ken Hong, Singapore

COLOR ZOOM 2008

winners ioana ecard

Global winner 2008

Ioana Ecard, Germany

CREATIVE CATEGORY

winners peter wu

Global winner 2008

Peter Wu, Taiwan

PARTNER CATEGORY

winners ken hong

Global winner 2008

Ken Hong, Singapore

CREATIVE CATEGORY


You have successfully withdrawn from the Google Analytics measurement process.
Page Top